?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Changes. . . - Chronarchy — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Chronarchy.com

Links
Ár nDraíocht Féin
Three Cranes
MySpace
Chaos Matrix
OSU PSA

September 7th, 2005


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
05:24 pm - Changes. . .
"Oh, yesterdays are over my shoulder,
So I can't look back for too long.
There's just too much to see waiting in front of me,
and I know that I just can't go wrong"
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: "Changes in Latitudes, Changes in Attitudes", -JB
Tags:

(10 comments Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:edelweiss68
Date:September 8th, 2005 12:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! :) You RAWK. Majorly. I mean it. You do. *hugs*
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:September 8th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Me? I'm just singin' and orderin' drinks. . .
[User Picture]
From:singingwren
Date:September 8th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
"One more time
I leave behind just burning bridges
It's a crime

I am here
There must be somewhere I can breathe
Now take me there

It's time to see
I wanna make you breathe
Life can be whatever you want it to be
You need the key
I'm gonna make you see
No more make believe, YOU JUST GO."
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:September 8th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
"It's time to see the world,
Time to kiss a girl,
Time to cross that wild meridian. . ."
[User Picture]
From:singingwren
Date:September 8th, 2005 01:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
My oven has a message for you.
It says: BEEP! Get off the computer! The cornbread is complete!

... Anyway, now that it has been silenced... *tries to think of a clever response WITHOUT any of her music around*

Shucks. Too early for that. So I'll just say... uhm...

"I whupped your butt once, you old dog, and I'll whup your butt again!"


[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:September 8th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ah, obviously, I have an unfair advantage, in having hours of Buffett on my machine?

Save a horse, ride a cowboy, babe.
[User Picture]
From:singingwren
Date:September 8th, 2005 02:42 pm (UTC)
(Link)
"Hell yeah! Turn it up!"

Or wait, even better....

"RISE UP, HEATHEN AND KINDRED....!"
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:September 8th, 2005 02:46 pm (UTC)
(Link)
AAAAASSSSSSSAAAAAAATRRRRRRRUUUUUUUU
[User Picture]
From:uberrod
Date:September 8th, 2005 04:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
I do believe you have your mojo back.
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:September 8th, 2005 12:31 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Gods willing. It's nice to feel like Norman Paperman again. . .

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com