?

Log in

No account? Create an account
CM Gen updated - Chronarchy — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Chronarchy.com

Links
Ár nDraíocht Féin
Three Cranes
MySpace
Chaos Matrix
OSU PSA

June 14th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
11:43 am - CM Gen updated
In the past two days, partially thanks to singingwren, I've updated the Chaos Working Generator on my site with about 20 or 25 new workings.

Enjoy :)

Oh, yeah: and I'm working on my own variant of The Star Ruby, to go with my Variant of the Gnostic Thunderbolt. Mostly just for fun.
Current Location: Southeast of Disorder
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: "Peanut Butter Conspiracy", -JB

(7 comments Leave a comment)

Comments:


From:fred_smith
Date:June 14th, 2006 04:27 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ah, the Star Ruby. Its been months since I've done that one. Which is weird, considering. Mostly I use the Greater Banishing Ritual of the Pentagram because its that bit more needlessly complex.

On that note though, I have the Ritual Of the Flaming Lotus (ROFL) around somewhere. Its the only banishing ritual I'm yet to read which changes which direction down is half-way through. Pointless. And needlessly complex.

How is your Star Ruby going?
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:June 14th, 2006 07:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
It's going slowly. I think I'll have to do more work with the original before I can run a variant that makes any good sense. Maybe that'll be a project for Sunday.

Yeah, I'll just Star Ruby all day long. . .

Nah, I think I'll go to the zoo instead.
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:June 14th, 2006 07:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Btw, if you could send me the ROFL, I'd love to see it :)
From:fred_smith
Date:June 14th, 2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Sure. I'll write it up. Problem is, it never seems to go the exact same way twice.
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:June 15th, 2006 12:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
No problem there. I ought to make a variant of that, like I have with the GT and the Star Ruby. . . Not that it would be impressive, but it would be amusing if my variant wasn't actually a variant because the ritual itself is rather variant.
[User Picture]
From:kaidevis
Date:June 15th, 2006 01:17 am (UTC)
(Link)
Saturday NOX Fever. It's all your fault, dammit. :-)
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:June 15th, 2006 12:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I am, sincerely, glad I could help *laughs*

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com