?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chronarchy

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Chronarchy.com

Links
Ár nDraíocht Féin
Three Cranes
MySpace
Chaos Matrix
OSU PSA

July 14th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
09:39 am - Gonna dance till I fall
*dances*

I have $20 in my checking account.

I thought I was scraping by with $7. Tops.

Today. . . today is a good day.

Tonight has a lot of potential, baby. Lookin' forward to it.

The Grove will be at The Gathering, a small, free little festival. Ritual at 9 PM :)

It's the Belenus Rite from last Summerset, too. I'm almost. . . giddy. But we'll go with "ecstatic" as my mood.

Yes, today is a good day. And the weekend. . . Yeah, I'm certainly looking forward to it. I have a feeling that I'll be able to do some things I've wanted to for a very long time.

Edit: I'll even be in a white robe tonight. . .
Current Location: Southeast of Disorder
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: "Changes in Latitudes, Changes in Attitudes", -JB

(11 comments Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:tlachtga
Date:July 14th, 2006 02:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hey--I just found out I have an extra week of vacation, so I will definitely be at Summerlands, but unfortunately only for Saturday and Sunday.
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:July 14th, 2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's okay. The chance to hang out with you and relax is good enough for me :)

FYI, at this rate, it seems like I'll probably be getting the comentaries copied about then: I'm slower than I thought I was, doing them in flights.

But you'll get 'em.
[User Picture]
From:tlachtga
Date:July 14th, 2006 02:41 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Awesome. BTW, wanna know how I spent Wednesday?

By playing hookey, going to UPenn, and photocopying the whole of Lady With a Mead Cup. Want a copy?
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:July 14th, 2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Actually, I happen to have a photocopied version. Skip gave it to me. I've been meaning to make copies of it for distribution for a long time, and just haven't managed to do it yet.

But I appreciate the offer :)
[User Picture]
From:carmesita
Date:July 14th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay for good days!
From:snakesinspace
Date:July 14th, 2006 08:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
GIDDY!
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:July 17th, 2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ooh, sexy icon. Lemme guess: that's a burning man in the background?
From:snakesinspace
Date:July 17th, 2006 06:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yup, I am looking forward to going. It should be interesting. :)
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:July 17th, 2006 06:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
the icons eyes aren't green enough for my tastes. And it's got eyebrows.

For shame!

But still sexy.
From:snakesinspace
Date:July 17th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I know, I should put it into photoshop and remove the eyebrows and make the eyes greener. Bad icon, BAD!
[User Picture]
From:3starsinmyeyes
Date:July 15th, 2006 01:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
you know its posts like this that make me wish i lived in columbus so we could hang out ;)

yay for having more money that you thought, i know i love it when that happens :D

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com