?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chronarchy

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Chronarchy.com

Links
Ár nDraíocht Féin
Three Cranes
MySpace
Chaos Matrix
OSU PSA

January 26th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
07:10 pm - Haha!
*laughs*

Is it really that improper to friend a person because you think she might be hot?

I mean, consider this: You haven't read any of her posts (except one or two), you've looked at her birthday and it's close to yours, and her user icon (which has an off-chance of being an actual picture of her, if you're lucky) is kinda hot?

*laughs harder*

No, I didn't add anyone today. But I was looking at some of the ADF "Friends" entries, and was amused at whose icons I picked to read the attached journals. I know for a fact that I've added people who I figured (or hoped) were hot on the off chance that they'd add me back (and some of you have!) and we could have civilized conversations with lots of flirting (and some of you have!).

*grins real wide*

Yeah, sometimes I'm a bastard, but at least I'm an honest bastard.

*laughs at himself even more*

And, yes, I'll admit it if I added you cuz I thought you might be hot. But you have to ask. I'll even tell you why I added you, if it wasn't *just* because you were hot :)

*stops laughing*

Hmm. . . I wonder how many current friends I can scare off with this?

*starts laughing harder than before*
Current Mood: rejuvenatedrejuvenated
Current Music: "Gypsies in the Palace", -JB
Tags: , , ,

(55 comments Leave a comment)

Comments:


Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]
From:borabora385
Date:January 27th, 2004 08:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahahahahah....

wait

thats actually a pretty good idea!! LOL
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:January 28th, 2004 06:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*grins* It's always fun to add hotties to your 'friends' list. Never know what might happen. . .
[User Picture]
From:zylch
Date:January 28th, 2004 03:40 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hmmm... since none of my icons show pics of me, I'm guessing that you did not add me for potential hotness. Unless, of course, you count the fact that all of my icons involve phoenixes and fire.
[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:January 28th, 2004 07:01 pm (UTC)
(Link)
That's true. There is still hotness in your icons :)

But I believe I added you on recommendation from someone. . . or else it was because you showed up in my journal.

Geez, I just can't remember sometimes. :)
[User Picture]
From:hekatatia
Date:January 28th, 2004 11:22 pm (UTC)

(Link)
I look hot in this icon. And like a bastardly sort of person. ;D

[User Picture]
From:chronarchy
Date:January 28th, 2004 11:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*grins* I do fully believe you to be hot. Though I must admit that the icon there doesn't really fit my definition, though it probably fits yours *grins*
[User Picture]
From:hekatatia
Date:January 28th, 2004 11:55 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! Actually he's alright - I just like his attitude, which is why I used it to be silly here. ;)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com